The First Prize
Group Project, age 5-6
For 1000 Years, pencil
Kindergarten “Dečji dani – dečji klub” (Childhood Days – Children’s Club), BelElementary
Dina Nikolić, age 13
Tea-Party, papier-mâché
Art Workshop “Petlovo Brdo”, BelElementary
Milica Sarić, 3rd Elementary
My Art Project for the Future, batique
Đorđe Sarić, 4th Elementary
My Art Project for the Future
Elementary School “Momčilo Živojinović”, Mladenovac
The Second Prize
Olga Antonijević, age 8, Luka Brašić, age 6, Dunja Vesić, age 7, Sanja Eraković, age 7, Ana Nedović, age 13, Dušan Ćetković, age 10, Maša Šolajić, age 7.
A Tree, combined technique
Art Workshop “Petlovo Brdo”, BelElementary
Jovana Živanović, age 7, Katarina Milinković, age 7, Marija Mihaljev, age 7, Sofija Mihaljev, age 7, Elena Sekulić, age 7
Cities, coloured felt tip
Pre-Elementary School “Boško Buha”, Kindergarten “Pionir”, BelElementary
Nikolina Kovačević, 7th Elementary
A Building, print
Elementary School “Rastko Nemanjić – Sveti Sava”, Nova Pazova
The Third Prize
Anđela Mitić, age 6
A Lady, combined technique
Creative Workshop Vlasotince, Pre-Elementary School “Milka Dimanić”, Vranje
Nikoleta Krsmanović, age 9
A Doggy and a Kitty, combined technique
Art Studio “Maja”, BelElementary
Ratko Brković, age 6
A Face, tempera
Pre-Elementary School “Boško Buha”, Kindergarten “Neven”, BelElementary
The Complimentary Prize
Mina Milojević, age 10
Giraffe, papier-mâché
Studio “At Kaća’s”, BelElementary
Filip Uzelac, age 7
My Art Project for the Future, combined technique
Art School “De Medici”, Subotica
Winfred Kirabo, age 5
My Children Having Fun, collage – coloured felt tip
Kissyfur International Pre/Kindergarten and Day care centre, Kampala-Uganda
ULUPUDS Prize
Group Project, age 6
Travel into the Future
Pre-Elementary School “Boško Buha”, Kindergarten “Pionir”, BelElementary
Danijela Anđelković
Art Workshop “Petlovo Brdo”, BelElementary
Awarded Teachers
Mirjana Dimitrijević
Pre-Elementary School “Boško Buha”, Kindergarten “Pionir”, BelElementary
Ljilja Krulj
Elementary School “Momčilo Živojinović”, Mladenovac
Jasmina Obradović
Kindergarten “Dečji dani – dečji klub” (Childhood Days – Children’s Club), BelElementary
Maja Vasić
Art Studio “Maja”, BelElementary