53<sup>rd</sup> Children’s October Salon

53rd Children’s October Salon

„Fairy Tales – Once upon a Time“

29 September - 27 October 2018

Awarded works

The Jury of the 53rd Children’s October Applied Art Salon composed of

  • Prof. Aleksandra Gligorijević, MSc in Architectural Engineering
  • Lea Zei, art pedagogue
  • Snežana Pešić Rančić, textile designer, representative of ULUPUDS

has decided to award the following students and teachers:

First Prize

Princess, combined technique

Author: Petra Gačka, 6 years old

Institution: Kindergarten “Bambi”, Kikinda

Art pedagogue: Miroslava Trifunac

A Fairytale in a Theatre, combined technique

Authors: Jana Vesić, 5 years old; Relja Rakićević, 5 years old; Vera Milovanović, 5 years old; Ema Marinković, 5 years old; Lara Vesič, 5 years old; Mila Janić, 5 years old; Nia Marjanović, 5 years old; Aleksa Perišić, 5 years old

Institution: Art Workshop “Ego”, Belgrade

Art pedagogue: Višnja Devrnja

Hobgoblins and Dragons, paper mache

Authors: Ivana Grbić, fifth grade; Todor Milovanović, fifth grade; Nikola Radojević, fifth grade; Ognjen Tanasković, fifth grade; Zoja Klinko, fifth grade; Andrija Garić, fifth grade; Stefan Kuzmanović, fifth grade; Jovana Jovanović, fifth grade; Lara Dugandžija, fifth grade; Mihailo Lakić, fifth grade; Natalija Barjaktarević, fifth grade; Sofija Šušnjević, fifth grade; Nikolina Torović, fifth grade; Milica Grulović, sixth grade; Mina Jakovljević, sixth grade; Katarina Todorović, sixth grade; Anja Ćevriz, seventh grade; Jana Stojanović, seventh grade; Minja Ilić, seventh grade; Aleksandra Hart-Barker, seventh grade; Jovana Bošnjaković, seventh grade; Natalija Kisa, seventh grade

Institution: Elementary School “Branko Ćopić”, Belgrade

Art pedagogue: Dragana Malušić

Second Prize

Puss in Boots, pastel

Authors: Tijana Nikolić; Vasilija Selaković; Nina Vasilević; Sofija Mijatović; Natalija Živadinović; Ana Nedeljković, 5 to 6 years old

Institution: Preschool Institution “Dečji dani”, Kindergarten “Leptirić”

Art pedagogue: Jagoda Pešić

The Witch, combined technique

Author: Maša Milenković, 8 years old

Institution: Little Art Studio “Studio Bis”, Belgrade

Art pedagogue: Violeta Jović

Cinderella, combined technique

Author: Katarina Todosijević, 14 years old

Institution: Drawing School for Kids “Maslačak”, Belgrade

Art pedagogue: Dragana Todorović Škorić

Third Prize

Мy Fairytale, combined technique

Author: Gabrijel Saitović, 6 years old

Institution: Preschool Institution “Poletarac”, Kindergarten “Kolibri”, Bački Gračac, Odžaci

Art pedagogue: Zorica Zorić

Little Mermaid, sculpting

Authors: Elena Bogdanović, third grade; Staša Mladenović, third grade; Andrea Dumitrasković, third grade; Kalina Petrović, third grade; Anja Gomirac, third grade; Mila Jovanović, third grade

Institution: Elementary School “Ljuba Nenadović”, Belgrade

Art pedagogue: Draga Spasenović

Good vs. Evil, combined technique

Author: Petra Bunić, 11 years old

Institution: Elementary School “Kralj Petar Prvi”, Belgrade

Art pedagogue: Dragana Divjak

Commendation Prize

Princess Necklace, combined technique

Author: Sonja Selaković, fifth grade

Institution: Elementary School “Josif Pančić”, Belgrade

Art pedagogue: Dragana Ristić

Princess Necklace, combined technique

Author: Milica Dimitrijević, fifth grade

Institution: Elementary School “Josif Pančić”, Belgrade

Art pedagogue: Dragana Ristić

Princess, combined technique

Authors: Vasilisa Ječmenica, fifth grade; Nina Andrić, fifth grade

Institution: Elementary School “Josif Pančić”, Belgrade

Art pedagogue: Dragana Ristić

Princess, combined technique

Author: Magdalena Popović, fifth grade

Institution: Elementary School “Josif Pančić”, Belgrade

Art pedagogue: Dragana Ristić

Pinocchio, tempera

Author: Dunja Pupovac, 12 years old

Institution: Elementary School “Sveti Sava”, Velika Plana

Art pedagogue: Živoslav Jovanović

The Witch, combined technique

Author: Vuk Radivojević, 8 years old

Institution: Little Art Studio “Studio Bis”, Belgrade

Art pedagogue: Violeta Jović

Castle in the Air, combined technique

Authors: Andrijana Pavlović, eighth grade; Radmila Jakšić, eighth grade; Nina Mirković, seventh grade; Lea Pavlović, seventh grade; Natalija Gajić, seventh grade

Institution: Elementary School “Milan Ilić Čiča”, Creative Workshop “Zart”, Aranđelovac

Art pedagogue: Zoran Banović

Dragon, pastel

Author: Viktor Markov, 8 years old

Institution: Private Elementary School “Blue Circle”, Belgrade

Art pedagogue: Violeta Jović

Princess, combined technique

Author: Jovana Jakovljević, 6 years old

Institution: Kindergarten “Bambi”, Kikinda

Art pedagogue: Miroslava Trifunac

Castle, combined technique

Author: Dušan Milić, 6 years old

Institution: Kindergarten “Bambi”, Kikinda

Art pedagogue: Miroslava Trifunac

A Knight and a Dame, collage

Author: Teodora Rajnić, fifth grade

Institution: Elementary School “Stefanija Mihajlović”, Brza Palanka

Art pedagogue: Ljubiša Blagojević

Knight and Dame Costumes, collage

Author: Strahinja Vojvodanović, 13 years old

Institution: Elementary School “Stevan Mokranjac”, Kobišnica

Art pedagogue: Silvija Jovanović

ULUPUDS Student Prize

Little Red Riding Hood, tempera

Author: Una Batilović, 7 years old

Institution: Little Art Studio “Studio Bis”, Belgrade

Art pedagogue: Violeta Jović

ULUPUDS Teacher Prize

Dragana Ristić

Elementary School “Josif Pančić”, Belgrade

Awarded Teacher

Violeta Jović

Little Art Studio “Studio Bis” and Private Elementary School “Blue Circle”, Belgrade